76, Kitter Drive, PL9 9UJ
76 Kitter Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £205,000 4.5% 1.3% May 2015 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Kitter Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £205,000 £3,661 £213,902 £3,820 May 2015 £133,000 £2,375 £195,709 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Kitter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Kitter Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: