1, Laleham Road, SE6 2HS
1 Laleham Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Bellingham. It sold for £560,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Laleham Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £560,000 £4,667 £560,000 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bellingham are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Laleham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Laleham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.