18, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
18 Sinclair Grove is a 99 m² terraced home in Brent Cross. It sold for £1,090,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £1,090,000 4.3% 1.4% Jul 2004 £450,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Sinclair Grove.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,010 per square metre (£1,023 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,672 per square metre (£991 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £1,090,000 £11,010 £1,056,561 £10,672 Jul 2004 £450,000 £4,545 £1,005,980 £10,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,056,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Sinclair Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 18 Sinclair Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/2197/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Sinclair Grove London
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side and rear extensions. Single storey front extension.(amended description)
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/1152/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Sinclair Grove London
- Description:
- Single story rear extension with a proposed depth of 6.0 metres from the original rear wall with a maximum height of 3 metres and an eaves height of 3 metres following the demolition of existing side/rear structure (Amended Description)
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/0340/PNH
- Type: