22, Hinton Walk, LU5 5RB
22 Hinton Walk is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Houghton Regis. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hinton Walk.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £305,000 £3,389 £305,000 £3,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hinton Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hinton Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 SB/04/00049
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 HINTON WALK, HOUGHTON REGIS, DUNSTABLE,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR/SIDE EXTENSION.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.