Milestone House Farm, DL13 5RH
Milestone House Farm is a 99 m² detached home in Cockfield. It sold for £495,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,006 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £495,000 £5,000 £495,581 £5,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cockfield are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,900 per square metre (£96 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.