19, Helston Close, WA7 6AA
19 Helston Close is a 75 m² detached home in Murdishaw. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £220,000 £2,933 £220,000 £2,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.