Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £286,000 2.2% -0.6%
May 2004 £180,000 18.0% 16.3%
Oct 1999 £84,450 6.6% 4.8%
Apr 1997 £71,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Coppice Green.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £286,000 £2,424 £286,000 £2,424
May 2004 £180,000 £1,525 £331,347 £2,808
Oct 1999 £84,450 £716 £323,571 £2,742
Apr 1997 £71,750 £608 £333,790 £2,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coppice Green.

Photos for 27 Coppice Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.