Property data
Sale history
£1,277,011 on Aug 2025
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £11,715 per square metre (£1,088 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,175 per square metre (£1,038 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £1,277,011 £11,716 £1,218,055 £11,175

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,218,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Homerton are now selling for between £7,440 and £10,100 per square metre (£691 and £938 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £811,000 and £1,101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.