Flat 4 60, Perham Road, W14 9SS
Flat 4 60 Perham Road is a 36 m² flat in West Kensington. It sold for £480,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £480,000 -0.6% -3.7% May 2015 £512,000 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,333 per square metre (£1,239 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,097 per square metre (£1,217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £480,000 £13,333 £471,483 £13,097 May 2015 £512,000 £14,222 £442,606 £12,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- BGL77690
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 4, 60 Perham Road, London
- Owner
-
KSV PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12262725)
Proprietor address: Flat 4, 60 Perham Road, London W14 9SS
Price paid on title: £405,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Mar 2020
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: