41, Eden Road, BR3 4AS
41 Eden Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Elmers End. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £450,000 4.1% 1.4% Mar 2003 £179,995 14.7% 12.7% May 1995 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Eden Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,627 per square metre (£709 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,627 per square metre (£709 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £450,000 £7,627 £450,000 £7,627 Mar 2003 £179,995 £3,051 £519,047 £8,797 May 1995 £62,000 £1,051 £519,115 £8,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmers End are now selling for between £5,500 and £7,030 per square metre (£510 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Eden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 41 Eden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: