7, Brittany Way, BH24 2FF
7 Brittany Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £328,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£328,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,895 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £328,000 £4,896 £328,000 £4,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.