Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,380 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £495,000 £4,381 £499,889 £4,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2021 AVA/2021/0821
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
13 Mount Pleasant Drive Belper Derbyshire
Description:
Erect timber patio structure to rear to form balcony
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.