54, Crossway, NP26 3SJ
54 Crossway is a 86 m² detached home in Undy. It sold for £278,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £278,000 6.1% 2.5% Jul 2016 £158,500 1.9% -0.3% Nov 2005 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Crossway.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £278,000 £3,233 £278,000 £3,233 Jul 2016 £158,500 £1,843 £249,897 £2,906 Nov 2005 £130,000 £1,512 £251,525 £2,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Undy are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,840 per square metre (£283 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Crossway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Crossway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.