20, Hall Moor Court, CA4 8JS
20 Hall Moor Court is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Scotby. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £240,000 4.9% 2.3% Dec 1997 £64,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hall Moor Court.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £240,000 £3,200 £251,396 £3,352 Dec 1997 £64,500 £860 £253,858 £3,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hall Moor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hall Moor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.