2, Long Mountain View, SY21 8FH
2 Long Mountain View is a 58 m² detached home in Forden. It sold for £215,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £215,000 £3,707 £226,971 £3,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forden are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,040 per square metre (£215 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Pwmp gwres sy.