135, Healy Place, PL2 1BD
135 Healy Place is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £175,000 2.0% -0.8% Oct 2006 £119,000 4.6% 2.0% Apr 2005 £111,500 44.6% 41.5% Jan 2004 £70,000 18.7% 17.1% Mar 2000 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £175,000 £2,160 £175,000 £2,160 Oct 2006 £119,000 £1,469 £184,684 £2,280 Apr 2005 £111,500 £1,377 £193,738 £2,392 Jan 2004 £70,000 £864 £143,631 £1,773 Mar 2000 £36,000 £444 £181,315 £2,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 135 Healy Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 135 Healy Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.