30, Westminster Close, IP4 5EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Dec 2025 3.7% 0.8% £305,000 £188,000 Jul 2012 na na £293,738 - Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,703 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,580 per square metre (£254 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £490,000 and £641,000 (179 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Westminster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of 30 Westminster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: