Blakeleys, Beechen Cliff Road, BA2 4QT
Blakeleys Beechen Cliff Road is a 131 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £800,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,106 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,107 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £800,000 £6,107 £800,000 £6,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £800,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,270 per square metre (£421 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £595,000 and £821,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.