58, Sandy Acres Close, S20 7LT
58 Sandy Acres Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Waterthorpe. It sold for £206,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £206,000 4.0% 1.2% Jan 2004 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Sandy Acres Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £206,000 £2,943 £206,000 £2,943 Jan 2004 £87,000 £1,243 £181,838 £2,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterthorpe are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,350 per square metre (£178 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Sandy Acres Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Sandy Acres Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: