129, West Way, BH18 9LH
129 West Way is a 97 m² detached home in Broadstone. It sold for £450,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £450,000 £4,639 £447,729 £4,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.