14, Diamond Jubilee Way, RG40 5AP
14 Diamond Jubilee Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Wokingham. It sold for £432,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £432,000 2.1% -1.2% Oct 2015 £349,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Diamond Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,084 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,085 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £432,000 £6,085 £432,000 £6,085 Oct 2015 £349,950 £4,929 £395,139 £5,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,140 per square metre (£473 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Diamond Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Diamond Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.