30c, Southside, BS23 2QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Dec 2025 4.0% 1.1% £215,000 £120,000 Feb 2011 8.4% 6.2% £198,679 £39,000 Feb 1997 na na £176,848 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,359 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,050 per square metre (£202 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS23-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £195,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30c Southside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 30c Southside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.