Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £220,000 6.7% 4.1%
Apr 1999 £41,500 na na
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,945 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,903 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £220,000 £5,946 £218,405 £5,903
Apr 1999 £41,500 £1,122 £173,863 £4,699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 204 Ormonds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 204 Ormonds Close.

Photos for 204 Ormonds Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.