Property data
Sale history
£785,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £778,522)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,528 per sqm (£514 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Common SM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £711,000 and £897,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Benfleet Close.

Photos for 2 Benfleet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2021 DM2021/01736
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Benfleet Close Sutton
Description:
Erection of an adjoining garage to the side of the property and an installation of a rooflight to front roofslope.

Planning ref:
July 2019 DM2019/00941
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Benfleet Close Sutton
Description:
Conversion of loft space including extension to existing roofline, erection of a rear dormer extension and rooflights to front roofslope.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949