41, Oaks Drive, BH24 2QR
41 Oaks Drive is a 172 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £685,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,983 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £685,000 £3,983 £685,000 £3,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £851,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,523 square metres (16,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.