1c, Pilgrim Close, SM4 6QA
1c Pilgrim Close is a 133 m² terraced home in St Helier. It sold for £670,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£670,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1c, Pilgrim Close.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,038 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £670,000 £5,038 £670,000 £5,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £887,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1c Pilgrim Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1c Pilgrim Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.