105, Claygate Lane, KT10 0BH
105 Claygate Lane is a 203 m² detached home in Claygate. It sold for £1,385,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,385,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,822 per square metre (£634 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,780 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £1,385,000 £6,823 £1,376,339 £6,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,376,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £1,220,000 and £1,622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 2015/3684
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 105 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed erection of a rear roof extension and roof extension above 2-storey rear outrigger and insertion of 2 front rooflights to the main roof.
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 2015/1891
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 105 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Rear and front extensions; door/window/roof light changes to existing and landscape alterations
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/0284
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 105 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Convert redundant stable & cart-shed into house, with addition of windows & doors, insulation of floors, walls and roof.
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 2013/5061
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 105 Claygate Lane Esher Surrey