49, Coronation Road, DN7 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £115,000)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,437 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stainforth DN7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £160,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Stainforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.