29, Ash Grove, B77 5JH
29 Ash Grove is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £173,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £173,000 £2,621 £173,000 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.