5, Hazylwood, RG40 5AW
5 Hazylwood is a 105 m² terraced home in Wokingham. It sold for £597,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£597,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hazylwood.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,685 per square metre (£528 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,686 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £597,000 £5,686 £597,000 £5,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,140 per square metre (£473 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hazylwood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Hazylwood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.