Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £312,500 11.0% 6.6%
Aug 2019 £162,500 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,596 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £312,500 £4,596 £312,500 £4,596
Aug 2019 £162,500 £2,390 £211,533 £3,111

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.