32, Warwick Close, RH5 4NN
32 Warwick Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in North Holmwood. It sold for £425,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Warwick Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,957 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £425,000 £4,885 £431,231 £4,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Warwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: