Boundary House, CA7 1HH
Boundary House is a 281 m² detached home in Ireby. It sold for £900,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£900,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Boundary House.
- Internal area
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £900,000 £3,203 £900,000 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 281 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £900,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 281 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,716 square metres (18,471 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Boundary House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 66 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for Boundary House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 281 sqm (3,025 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.