2, Glan Rhymni, CF24 2TW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £193,000 Oct 2025 4.0% 0.4% £193,000 £139,000 Jun 2017 0.4% -1.6% £194,793 £135,000 Dec 2009 0.0% -2.4% £201,883 £134,950 Jun 2004 26.4% 24.4% £213,802 £107,000 Jun 2003 na na £157,959 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,446 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,060 per square metre (£205 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF24-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £171,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Glan Rhymni. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Glan Rhymni.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: