32a, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
32a Nottingham Road is a 63 m² flat in Lichfield. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £120,000 0.7% -2.1% Mar 2008 £106,000 3.9% 1.4% Jul 2006 £99,500 4.0% 1.6% Jul 2004 £92,000 22.8% 21.2% Oct 2001 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32a, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £120,000 £1,905 £120,000 £1,905 Mar 2008 £106,000 £1,683 £125,645 £1,994 Jul 2006 £99,500 £1,579 £121,707 £1,932 Jul 2004 £92,000 £1,460 £129,065 £2,049 Oct 2001 £51,950 £825 £95,760 £1,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32a Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.