Howldale Stables, High Lane, YO62 7SX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£649,250 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £655,981)
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,152 per sqm (£479 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Nawton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,870 per square metre (£265 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nawton YO62-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Howldale Stables, High Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 56,927 square metres (612,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.