91, Fishers Lane, CH61 5XF
91 Fishers Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £250,000 £2,688 £250,000 £2,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.