10, Leacroft Close, UB7 8AQ
10 Leacroft Close is a 116 m² detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £575,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £575,000 6.1% 3.1% Jan 2009 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,957 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £575,000 £4,957 £575,000 £4,957 Jan 2009 £212,000 £1,828 £523,729 £4,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Leacroft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Leacroft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.