199, Boston Road, W7 2AA
199 Boston Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Hanwell. It sold for £820,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£820,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,130 per square metre (£662 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,316 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £820,000 £7,130 £841,299 £7,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £841,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanwell are now selling for between £6,360 and £8,150 per square metre (£590 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £731,000 and £937,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.