58, The Marlowes, NW8 6NA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £3,125,000 Jul 2025 6.1% 3.4% £2,930,978 £765,000 Dec 2001 na na £2,278,816 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £18,168 per sqm (£1,688 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in St. Johns Wood are now selling for between £11,100 and £18,030 per square metre (£1,031 and £1,675 per square foot) . See the analysis of St. Johns Wood NW8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,909,000 and £3,101,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in St. Johns Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 The Marlowes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 58 The Marlowes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.