104, Overton Road, SE2 9SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £415,000 Dec 2025 4.1% 1.3% £415,000 £195,000 May 2007 7.1% 4.8% £462,546 £144,950 Jan 2003 19.4% 17.6% £454,342 £54,995 Jul 1997 na na £418,155 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,460 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbey Wood SE2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £306,000 and £405,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbey Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Overton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Overton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.