73, Elm Road, WV7 3LN
73 Elm Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Albrighton. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Elm Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £200,000 £3,077 £200,000 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albrighton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,690 per square metre (£260 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Elm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Elm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: