10, Latham Way, CH63 9NX
10 Latham Way is a 125 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £448,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £448,000 2.3% -0.5% Jun 2007 £293,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Latham Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £448,000 £3,584 £448,000 £3,584 Jun 2007 £293,000 £2,344 £441,428 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Latham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Latham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 APP/07/06937
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Latham Way, Spital, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 20 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: