16, Links Close, TA8 2JD
16 Links Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £186,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £186,000 1.5% -1.4% Jun 2010 £148,995 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £186,000 £2,735 £186,267 £2,739 Jun 2010 £148,995 £2,191 £208,399 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 4 sqm (43 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: