7, Colmer Place, HA3 6JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £615,000)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,394 per sqm (£501 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Headstone Lane are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,240 per square metre (£462 and £579 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headstone Lane HA3-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Colmer Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.