53, Holdsworth Drive, L7 2QN
53 Holdsworth Drive is a 144 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £180,000 1.7% -1.2% Jun 2009 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £180,000 £1,250 £182,203 £1,265 Jun 2009 £138,000 £958 £272,932 £1,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Holdsworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: