147, Suffolk Square, NR2 2BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,500 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £149,505)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,550 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,170 per square metre (£280 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 147, Suffolk Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: