58, Perle Brook, ST21 6AN
58 Perle Brook is a 74 m² detached home in Eccleshall. It sold for £335,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £335,000 2.8% -0.0% Mar 2007 £199,500 4.4% 2.1% Jun 2004 £177,500 18.8% 17.0% Nov 2002 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Perle Brook.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £335,000 £4,527 £335,000 £4,527 Mar 2007 £199,500 £2,696 £331,470 £4,479 Jun 2004 £177,500 £2,399 £345,308 £4,666 Nov 2002 £135,000 £1,824 £352,868 £4,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Perle Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Perle Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: