131, Este Road, SW11 2TT
131 Este Road is a 71 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £439,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£439,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Este Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,183 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,183 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £439,000 £6,183 £439,000 £6,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,530 and £9,190 per square metre (£606 and £853 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Este Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Este Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: