Property data
Sale history
£660,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £660,000 £5,500 £660,000 £5,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2018 18/00896/GPDE
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 Maylands Drive Sidcup Ken
Description:
The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the dwelling by 3.8 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3.845 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.25 metres.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.